PRESIDENT
Obama, Barack
Doesn't matter who else is on the ballot
Doesn't matter who else is on the ballot
UNITED STATES SENATE
Berkley, Shelley
Heller, Dean*
VanderBeek, David (IA)
Heller, Dean*
VanderBeek, David (IA)
CONGRESS
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, DISTRICT 1
Edwards, Chris (R) Pojunis, William (L) Titus, Dina (D) Vaughan, Stan (IA) REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, DISTRICT 2 Amodei, Mark* (R) Best, Russell (IA) Haines, Michael (NP) Koepnick, Samuel (D) |
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, DISTRICT 3
Heck, Joe* (R) Jones, Tom (IA) Murphy, Jim (IA) Oceguera, John (D) REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, DISTRICT 4 Fitzgibbons, Floyd (IA) Horsford, Steven (D) Silvestri, Joseph (L) Tarkanian, Danny (R) |
STATE SENATE
STATE SENATE, DISTRICT 1
Hughes, Gregory (I) Spearman, Pat (D) STATE SENATE, DISTRICT 3 Gobel, Ed (R) Tick Segerblom (D) STATE SENATE, DISTRICT 4 Atkinson, Kelvin (D) West-Myers, Linda (R) STATE SENATE, DISTRICT 5 Kirk, Steve (R) Woodhouse, Joyce (D) STATE SENATE, DISTRICT 6 Hutchison, Mark (R) Yerushalmi, Benny (D) STATE SENATE, DISTRICT 7 Marsh, Trish (R) Parks, David* (D) |
STATE SENATE, DISTRICT 9
Jones, Justin (D) St. Martin, Mari (R) STATE SENATE, DISTRICT 11 Drake, John (R) Ford, Aaron D. (D) STATE SENATE, DISTRICT 13 Martin, Kathy (R) Smith, Debbie (D) STATE SENATE, DISTRICT 15 Brower, Greg* (R) Leslie, Sheila (D) STATE SENATE, DISTRICT 18 Hammond, Scott T. (R) Ross, Kelli (D) STATE SENATE, DISTRICT 19 Goicoechea, Pete (R) Hansen, Janine (I) Kulkin, Harley (D) |
ASSEMBLY
DISTRICT 1
Kirkpatrick, Marilyn* (D) No challenger in general DISTRICT 2 Hambrick, John* (R) No challenger in general DISTRICT 3 McGuire Moilanen, Phyllis (R) Pierce, Peggy* (D) DISTRICT 4 Evans, Ken (D) Fiore, Michelle (R) Hansen, Johnathan (I) DISTRICT 5 Dondero-Loop, Marilyn* (D) Harrington, Bill (R) Reeves, Jason (I) DISTRICT 6 Munford, Harvey* (D) No challenger in general DISTRICT 7 Leavitt, Brent (R) Neal, Dina* (D) DISTRICT 8 Friersen, Jason* (D) Martinez, Arthur (R) DISTRICT 9 Hurst, C. Kelly (R) Martin, Andrew (D) DISTRICT 10 Farrell, Timothy (R) Hogan, Joe* (D) DISTRICT 11 Diaz, Olivia* (D) No challenger in general |
DISTRICT 12
Bryant, Bridgette (R) Ohrenschall, James* (D) DISTRICT 13 Anderson, Paul (R) DeSalvio, Lou (D) DISTRICT 14 Carlton, Maggie* (D) Groves, Amy (R) DISTRICT 15 Anderson, Elliot* (D) Heryet, Megan (R) DISTRICT 16 Boarman, Ben (R) Swank, Heidi (D) DISTRICT 17 Brooks, Steven (D) Marciano, Len (R) DISTRICT 18 Carrillo, Richard* (D) No challenger in general DISTRICT 19 Hardy, Crescent* (R) Rodriguez, Felipe (D) DISTRICT 20 Mendoza, Eric (R) Spiegel, Ellen (D) DISTRICT 21 Eisen, Andy (D) Harris, Becky (R) McKay, Les (I) DISTRICT 22 Spoor, Randy (D) Stewart, Lynn* (R) |
DISTRICT 23
Joe, Michael (D) Woodbury, Melissa* (R) DISTRICT 24 Bobzien, David* (D) Waterman, Heidi (R) DISTRICT 25 Hickey, Pat* (R) No challenger in general DISTRICT 26 Kirner, Randy (R) Petzak, Rodney (D) DISTRICT 27 Benitez Thompson, Teresa* (D) Larkin, Yvonne (R) DISTRICT 28 Flores, Lucy* (D) No challenger in general DISTRICT 29 Blanque, Anthony (I) Irwin, Robert (R) Mastroluca, April* (D) DISTRICT 30 Lightfoot, Ken (R) Sprinkle, Mike (D) DISTRICT 31 Daly, Skip* (D) Espinosa, David (R) DISTRICT 32 Hansen, Ira (R) No challenger in general DISTRICT 33 Ellison, John* (R) No challenger in general |
DISTRICT 34
Harrington, Clark (R) Horne, William* (D) DISTRICT 35 Blanchard, Tom (R) Healey, James (D) DISTRICT 36 Oscarson, James (R) Wernicke, Anthony (D) DISTRICT 37 Conklin, Marcus* (D) Duncan, Wesley (R) DISTRICT 38 Grady, Tom* (R) No challenger in general DISTRICT 39 Schumann, David (I) Wheeler, Jim (R) DISTRICT 40 Dunn, Rich (D) Livermore, Pete* (R) DISTRICT 41 Aizley, Paul* (D) Regeski, Phil (R) DISTRICT 42 Bustamante Adams, Irene* (D) McEntee, Robert (R) |
BOARD OF REGENTS
UNIVERSITY BOARD OF REGENTS, DISTRICT 1 Crear, Cedric* (D) Eggeman, Jeff (R) UNIVERSITY BOARD OF REGENTS, DISTRICT 4 Corbett, Stavan (D) Stephens, Allison (D) UNIVERSITY BOARD OF REGENTS, DISTRICT 9 Knecht, Ron* (R) Mackedon, Michon (D) UNIVERSITY BOARD OF REGENTS, DISTRICT 10 Trachok, Rick (R) No challenger in general UNIVERSITY BOARD OF REGENTS, DISTRICT 12 Anderson, Andrea* (R) Hammargren, Lonnie (R) |
STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 1 Darby, Forrest (D) Gonzales-Black, Alexis (NP) STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 2 Cook, Dave (R) Clontz, Donna (D) STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 3 Klapproth, Ed (R) Serafin, Allison (D) STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 4 Mark Newburn (D) No challenger in general |